Privacy
Policy

Privacy

We are committed to safeguarding personal information regarding our customers. This policy formalises and strengthens this commitment to our clients. We comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Our policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. We may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used. Should we wish to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances we would obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Sharing Personal Information

We do not sell personal information to other parties. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to our customers’ personal information is when our contractors and service providers are helping in the operation of our business or to provide a customer service. In such cases we require these organisations to agree to our Privacy Policy.

Our Collection of Personal Information

Personal information is anything that can identify a person. The kind of personal information we collect will depend on the particular dealings clients may have with us.

Marketing

When you agree to be contacted, you give consent that Bramwell Homes may use your personal information to provide you with updated information about our range of products and services or for assessing our service levels with you. This could be by mail, email, sms, social media, telephone or the like. You have the right to request that we do not provide you with such material or information, and should you not wish to receive it, simply contact our office and advise us accordingly or simply check the unsubscribe box included on all our electronic correspondence. We will then remove you from our contact list promptly.

Bramwell Homes does not and will not disclose your personal information to any unrelated party